Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commodities Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 66 results

Sort by:

VP, Internal Audit Finance
$140,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Title: Lead Financial Auditor Salary: $140,000 - $160,000 base + bonus Company Summary: A leading financial institution is seeking a VP-level Auditor to join its Finance Audit team in New York. This role offers broad exposure across finance, accounting, and reporting functions within a growing audit organization. The team is investing heavily in ...

Production Cost Modeler
Houston$160,000 USD a year

OverviewWe are seeking a Production Cost Modeling Analyst to join a growing power trading and analytics team in Houston. This individual will play a key role in developing, maintaining, and enhancing production cost models used to support commercial strategy, power trading, asset optimization, and market analysis across North American power markets...

Director, Model Audit
Charlotte$180,000 - $220,000 USD a year

Director, Model AuditLocation: Charlotte, NC Compensation: $180,000 - $220,000 Base Salary We are partnered with a leading global investment bank seeking an experienced Director, Model Audit to join its growing Internal Audit organization in Charlotte, NC. This individual will play a key leadership role in evaluating the effectiveness of the firm's...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register with us
How To Prepare For A Quant Analyst Interview
Business Risk Manager Markets
New York$140,000 - $160,000 USD a year

About the OpportunityA leading organization operating within global financial and commodity markets is seeking a Risk Advisory Business Partner to help strengthen and evolve its risk management capabilities. This individual will serve as a key liaison between the risk function and business stakeholders, bringing a practical, commercially minded app...

Commodities Risk and Controls Lead
Houston$180,000 USD a year

A leading global financial institution is seeking an experienced controls and governance professional to partner with a growing commodities trading business. This individual will work closely with trading, operational, technology, and support teams to strengthen risk management practices, drive process improvements, and ensure key business activiti...

VP Non-Financial Risk (1st Line Risk)
New York$160,000 - $195,000 USD a year

Role title: VP Non-Financial Risk (1st Line Risk)Location: New York, NYCompensation: 160,000 - 195,000Company Summary:We are partnered with a leading bank that is looking to bring on a VP Non-Financial Risk Professional to its Non-Financial Risk team in New York. The ideal candidates have 7+ years of experience in Non-Financial Risk, Operational Ri...