• en-gb
  • en-nl
  • en-au
  • en-ca
  • en-ch
  • en-fr
  • en-de
  • en-hk
  • en-jp
  • en-sg
  • en-cn
  • en-ae
  • de-de
  • x-default

Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

Selby Jennings talent recruitment services (1)
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Quantitative Analytics, Research & TradingFinancial TechnologyInsurance & ActuarialInvestment BankingInvestment ManagementSales & TradingWealth ManagementRisk ManagementComplianceAccounting & FinanceFinance Operations

Expert Brands

Larson MaddoxEPM ScientificDSJ GlobalGlocommsLVI AssociatesSelby Jennings

Sign up to our newsletter

Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: Selby Jennings ©

Commodities Jobs

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit vacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 82 results

Sort by:

Senior Software Developer
Davenport$120,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Senior Software Developer | Hybrid in Davenport, IowaPosition SummaryA growing organization is seeking a Senior Software Developer to join its Application Development team. This role is responsible for the design, development, enhancement, testing, and support of enterprise applications that are critical to the business.The Senior Software Develope...

View job details
Supervisor of Application Development
Davenport$140,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Supervisor, Application DevelopmentThe Supervisor, Application Development is responsible for leading a team of software developers while remaining actively involved in the design, development, and support of enterprise applications. This individual will oversee day-to-day development activities, production support, sprint execution, and delivery e...

View job details
Senior Software Developer
Bedford Park$120,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Senior Software Developer (.NET / React) | Hybrid in Bedford Park, IL OverviewA growing auto and homeowners insurance carrier is seeking a Senior Software Developer to design, develop, test, and maintain software applications that support critical business operations. This individual will serve as a technical leader within their domain, contributin...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register with us
How To Prepare For A Quant Analyst Interview
iSeries Developer
Bedford Park$90,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Senior iSeries Developer (IBM i / AS400) | Hybrid in Greater Chicago OverviewA well-established auto and homeowners insurance carrier is seeking an experienced Senior iSeries Developer to join its technology team. This individual will play a key role in supporting, enhancing, and modernizing business-critical applications that support core insuranc...

View job details
Production Cost Modeler
Houston$160,000 USD a year

OverviewWe are seeking a Production Cost Modeling Analyst to join a growing power trading and analytics team in Houston. This individual will play a key role in developing, maintaining, and enhancing production cost models used to support commercial strategy, power trading, asset optimization, and market analysis across North American power markets...

View job details
Quantitative Developer Systematic Investing Platform
New York$200,000 USD a year

A leading quantitative investment firm is seeking an experienced software engineer to build and enhance the technology stack that supports systematic research and trading. The team develops platforms and tools used by quantitative researchers and portfolio managers to generate, test, and deploy investment strategies at scale.This is a highly collab...

View job details